Immigration is a serious matter, let us handle it for you....seriously

Canadian Experience Class

This is a permanent residence option for two categories of applicants. If you are a temporary foreign worker working in Canada on a legal work permit or a foreign student who graduated in Canada, you could be a potential Candidate for Canadian Experience Class.

For you to qualify as a potential immigrant under this class you have to meet certain criteria

 

STUDENTS

  • Graduation from a Canadian post-secondary institution with at least one year of full-time (or equivalent) skilled work experience in Canada*.
  • You should have gained your experience in Canada with the proper work or study permit
  • The application has to be made while working in Canada or within one year of leaving your job in Canada
  • Meet the language requirements

A group of business people in the office.

Foreign Workers

  • Temporary foreign workers who have at least two years of full-time (or equivalent) skilled work experience in Canada*
  • You should have gained your experience in Canada with the proper work  permit
  • The application has to be made while working in Canada or within one year of leaving your job in Canada
  • Meet the language requirements

Please note that the work experience has to be in certain categories and levels. Please feel free to talk to one of our experts regarding your eligibility.